2022 Scouting Report Index

Updated as of 10/21/2021. Written by Alan Lu.

2022 Prospects in the NCAA by School:

Charles Bediako, F-C, Alabama

Nimari Burnett, G, Alabama

Jahvon Quinerly, G, Alabama

J.D. Davison, G, Alabama

Bennedict Mathurin, G-F, Arizona

Shane Nowell, G-F, Arizona

Azuolas Tubelis, C, Arizona

Marcus Bagley, G-F, Arizona State

Trey Wade, G-F, Arkansas

Allen Flanigan, G-F, Auburn

Walker Kessler, C, Auburn

Jabari Smith, F, Auburn

James Akinjo, G, Baylor

Kendall Brown, F, Baylor

Adam Flagler, G, Baylor

Matthew Mayer, F, Baylor

Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua, F-C, Baylor

Alex Barcello, G, BYU

Abdul Ado, C, Cincinnati

Jabari Walker, F, Colorado

R.J. Cole, G, Connecticut

Hyunjung Lee, G-F, Davidson

ShanQuan “Tank” Hemphill, G-F, Drake

Paolo Banchero, F-C, Duke

A.J. Griffin, F, Duke

Trevor Keels, G, Duke

Wendell Moore, G-F, Duke

Mark Williams, C, Duke

Keyontae Johnson, G-F, Florida

Kevin Samuel, C, Florida Gulf Coast

Matthew Cleveland, F, Florida State

Cam’Ron Fletcher, F, Florida State

Anthony Polite, G-F, Florida State

Orlando Robinson, C, Fresno State

Aminu Mohammed, G-F, Georgetown

Michael Devoe, G, Georgia Tech

Nolan Hickman, G, Gonzaga

Chet Holmgren, F-C, Gonzaga

Andrew Nembhard, G, Gonzaga

Hunter Sallis, G, Gonzaga

Julian Strawther, F, Gonzaga

Drew Timme, C, Gonzaga

Marcus Sasser, G, Houston

Trayce Jackson-Davis, F-C, Indiana

Kofi Cockburn, C, Illinois

Andre Curbelo, G, Illinois

Keegan Murray, F, Iowa

George Conditt IV, F-C, Iowa State

Ochai Agbaji, G-F, Kansas

Remy Martin, G, Kansas

David McCormack, F-C, Kansas

Jalen Wilson, F, Kansas

Keion Brooks, G-F, Kentucky

Daimion Collins, F-C, Kentucky

Kellan Grady, G, Kentucky

Oscar Tshiebwe, F-C, Kentucky

TyTy Washington, G, Kentucky

Jordan Brown, F-C, Louisiana-Lafayette

Kenneth Lofton, F-C, Louisiana Tech

Samuell Williamson, G-F, Louisville

Darius Days, F, LSU

Adam Miller, G, LSU

Xavier Pinson, G, LSU

Taevion Kinsey, G, Marshall

Eric Ayala, G, Maryland

Donta Scott, F, Maryland

Qudus Wahab, C, Maryland

Jalen Duren, C, Memphis

Landers Nolley II, F, Memphis

Lester Quinones, G, Memphis

Earl Timberlake, G-F, Memphis

DeAndre Williams, G-F, Memphis

Isaiah Wong, G, Miami (Fl)

Moussa Diabate, F-C, Michigan

Hunter Dickinson, C, Michigan

Caleb Houstan, F, Michigan

DeVante’ Jones, G, Michigan

Max Christie, G-F, Michigan State

Garrison Brooks, C, Mississippi State

D.J. Jeffries, F, Mississippi State

Iverson Molinar, G, Mississippi State

Shakeel Moore, G, Mississippi State

Rocket Watts, G, Mississippi State

Bryce McGowens, G, Nebraska

Alonzo Verge Jr., G, Nebraska

C.J. Wilcher, G, Nebraska

Armando Bacot, C, North Carolina

Dawson Garcia, F-C, North Carolina

Caleb Love, G, North Carolina

Brady Manek, F, North Carolina

Kerwin Walton, G, North Carolina

Moussa Cisse, F-C, Oklahoma State

Isaac Likekele, G, Oklahoma State

Ben Vander Plas, F, Ohio

E.J. Liddell, F, Ohio State

Justice Sueing, G-F, Ohio State

Avery Anderson, G, Oklahoma State

Max Abmas, G, Oral Roberts

N’Faly Dante, C, Oregon

Quincy Guerrier, F, Oregon

Will Richardson, G, Oregon

Jacob Young, G, Oregon

Warith Alatishe, F, Oregon State

Jalen Pickett, G, Penn State

Nate Watson, C, Providence

Jaden Ivey, G, Purdue

Trevion Williams, C, Purdue

Nathan Cayo, F, Richmond

Grant Golden, C, Richmond

Ron Harper Jr., G-F, Rutgers

Clifford Omoruyi, F-C, Rutgers

Javonte Perkins, G-F, Saint Louis

Kadary Richmond, G, Seton Hall

Kendric Davis, G, SMU

Erik Stevenson, G, South Carolina

Harrison Ingram, F, Stanford

Osun Osunniyi, C, St. Bonaventure

Julian Champagnie, F, St. John’s

Buddy Boeheim, G, Syracuse

Benny Williams, G-F, Syracuse

Mike Miles, G, TCU

Shahada Wells, G, TCU

Kennedy Chandler, G, Tennessee

Brandon Huntley-Hatfield, F-C, Tennessee

Josiah James, G-F, Tennessee

Justin Powell, G, Tennessee

Santiago Vescovi, G, Tennessee

Devin Askew, G, Texas

Marcus Carr, G, Texas

Andrew Jones, G, Texas

Courtney Ramey, G, Texas

Manny Obaseki, G, Texas A&M

Kevin Obanor, F, Texas Tech

Terrence Shannon Jr., G-F, Texas Tech

Jeriah Horne, F, Tulsa

Myles Bernard, G-F, UCLA

Tyger Campbell, G, UCLA

Jaime Jaquez Jr., G-F, UCLA

Myles Johnson, C, UCLA

Johnny Juzang, G-F, UCLA

Cody Riley, C, UCLA

Peyton Watson, G-F, UCLA

Boogie Ellis, G, USC

Isaiah Mobley, F-C, USC

Isaiah White, F, USC

Scotty Pippen Jr., G, Vanderbilt

Liam Robbins, C, Vanderbilt

Bryan Antoine, G, Villanova

Collin Gillespie, G, Villanova

Jermaine Samuels, G-F, Villanova

Keve Aluma, F-C, Virginia Tech

Keith Williams, G-F, Western Kentucky

Ricky Council IV, G-F, Wichita State

Tyson Etienne, G, Wichita State

Patrick Baldwin Jr., G-F, Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Paul Scruggs, G, Xavier

International Players:

Dalibor Ilic, F, BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Karlo Matkovic, F-C, Mega Bemax (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Gui Santos, G-F, Minas (Brazil)

Lovro Gnjidic, G-F, KK Cibona (Croatia)

Roko Prkacin, F, KK Cibona (Croatia)

Boris Tisma, F, Real Betis (Croatia)

Jean Montero, G, Overtime Elite (Dominican Republic)

Yannick Nzosa, C, Unicaja Malaga (D.R. Congo)

Henri Drell, G-F, Consultinvest VL Pesaro (Estonia)

Kenny Baptiste, G-F, Le Mans Sarthe (France)

Hugo Besson, G, New Zealand (France)

Malcolm Cazalon, G-F, Mega Bemax (France)

Ousmane Dieng, G-F, New Zealand (France)

Karlton Dimanche, G, Cholet Basket (France)

Ismael Kamagate, C, Paris Basketball (France)

Yoan Makoundou, F, Cholet Basket (France)

Matthew Strazel, G, ASVEL-Lyon Villeurbanne (France)

Ariel Hukporti, C, Melbourne (Germany)

Jonas Mattisseck, G, ALBA Berlin (Germany)

Lefteris “Lefty” Mantzoukas, F, Panathinaikos (Greece)

Nikos Rogkavopoulos, F, AEK (Greece)

Abramo Canka, G-F, Nevezis (Italy)

Gabriele Procida, G-F, Fortitudo Bologna (Italy)

Arturs Kurucs, G, BC VEF Riga (Latvia)

Arturs Zagars, G, Joventut (Latvia)

Fedor Zugic, G, Ratiopharm Ulm (Montenegro)

Mojave King, G, Adelaide (New Zealand)

Kai Sotto, C, Adelaide (Philippines)

Aleksander Balcerowski, C, Mega Bemax (Poland)

Nikita Mikhailovskii, G-F, Tasmania (Russia)

Pavel Savkov, G-F, Iraurgi SB (Russia)

Ibou Dianko Badji, C, FC Barcelona II (Senegal)

Khalifa Diop, F-C, Gran Canaria (Senegal)

Ousmane Diop, F-C, Reale Mutua Torino (Senegal)

Nikola Jovic, F-C, Mega Bemax (Serbia)

Mario Nakic, G-F, MoraBanc Andorra (Serbia)

Marko Pecarski, F-C, FMP Beograd (Serbia)

Tristan Vukcevic, F-C, Real Madrid (Serbia)

Carlos Alocen, G, Real Madrid (Spain)

Tom Digbeu, G, Brisbane (Spain/France)

Sadik Emir Kabaca, F-C, Galatasaray (Turkey)

Non-College Players:

Dyson Daniels, G, NBA G-League Ignite (Australia)

Makur Maker, F-C, Sydney Kings (Australia)

Fanbo Zeng, F, NBA G-League Ignite (China)

Jimma Gatwech, G, Core4 (South Sudan)

MarJon Beauchamp, G-F, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Seattle, WA)

Michael Foster, F-C, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Milwaukee, WI)

Jaden Hardy, G, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Henderson, NV)

If you use any portion of this material, please credit NBA Scouting Live.

error: Content is protected !!