2022 Scouting Report Index

Updated as of 6/25/2022. Written by Alan Lu.

2022 Prospects in the NCAA by School:

J.D. Davison, G, Alabama

Keon Ellis, G-F, Alabama

Jaden Shackelford, G, Alabama

Christian Koloko, C, Arizona

Bennedict Mathurin, G-F, Arizona

Dalen Terry, G-F, Arizona

J.D. Notae, G, Arkansas

Au’Diese Toney, G-F, Arkansas

Stanley Umude, G-F, Arkansas

Trey Wade, G-F, Arkansas

Jaylin Williams, F-C, Arkansas

Walker Kessler, C, Auburn

Jabari Smith, F, Auburn

James Akinjo, G, Baylor

Kendall Brown, F, Baylor

Jeremy Sochan, F, Baylor

Abu Kigab, F, Boise State

Javante McCoy, G, Boston University

Daeqwon Plowden, G-F, Bowling Green

Peter Kiss, G-F, Bryant

Ronaldo Segu, G, Buffalo

Jeenathan Williams, G-F, Buffalo

Alex Barcello, G, BYU

E.J. Anosike, F, Cal State Fullerton

Silvio De Sousa, F-C, Chattanooga

Abdul Ado, C, Cincinnati

Jabari Walker, F, Colorado

David Roddy, F, Colorado State

R.J. Cole, G, Connecticut

Tyrese Martin, G-F, Connecticut

Tyler Polley, F, Connecticut

Isaiah Whaley, F-C, Connecticut

Ryan Hawkins, F, Creighton

Alex O’Connell, G-F, Creighton

Luka Brajkovic, C, Davidson

Hyunjung Lee, G-F, Davidson

Javon Freeman-Liberty, G, DePaul

ShanQuan “Tank” Hemphill, G-F, Drake

Paolo Banchero, F-C, Duke

A.J. Griffin, F, Duke

Theo John, C, Duke

Trevor Keels, G, Duke

Wendell Moore, G-F, Duke

Mark Williams, C, Duke

Anthony Duruji, F, Florida

John Butler, F-C, Florida State

Anthony Polite, G-F, Florida State

Orlando Robinson, C, Fresno State

D’Shawn Schwartz, F, George Mason

Aminu Mohammed, G-F, Georgetown

Michael Devoe, G, Georgia Tech

Jordan Usher, F, Georgia Tech

Chet Holmgren, F-C, Gonzaga

Andrew Nembhard, G, Gonzaga

Josh Carlton, C, Houston

Kyler Edwards, G, Houston

Taze Moore, G-F, Houston

Fabian White, F, Houston

Kofi Cockburn, C, Illinois

Alfonso Plummer, G, Illinois

Tyson Jolly, G, Iona

Jordan Bohannon, G, Iowa

Keegan Murray, F, Iowa

Izaiah Brockington, G, Iowa State

George Conditt IV, F-C, Iowa State

Ochai Agbaji, G-F, Kansas

Christian Braun, G-F, Kansas

Remy Martin, G, Kansas

David McCormack, F-C, Kansas

Mark Smith, G, Kansas State

Kellan Grady, G, Kentucky

Davion Mintz, G, Kentucky

Shaedon Sharpe, G-F, Kentucky

TyTy Washington, G, Kentucky

Tyrn Flowers, F, Long Island

Kenneth Lofton, F-C, Louisiana Tech

Malik Williams, C, Louisville

Lucas Williamson, G, Loyola-Chicago

Darius Days, F, LSU

Tari Eason, F, LSU

Shareef O’Neal, F-C, LSU

Justin Lewis, F, Marquette

Darryl Morsell, G-F, Marquette

Eric Ayala, G, Maryland

Fatts Russell, G, Maryland

Jalen Duren, C, Memphis

Josh Minott, G-F, Memphis

Lester Quinones, G, Memphis

Kameron McGusty, G, Miami (Fl)

Charlie Moore, G, Miami (Fl)

Sam Waardenburg, F-C, Miami (Fl)

Eli Brooks, G, Michigan

Moussa Diabate, F-C, Michigan

Caleb Houstan, F, Michigan

DeVante’ Jones, G, Michigan

Marcus Bingham, C, Michigan State

Gabe Brown, F, Michigan State

Max Christie, G-F, Michigan State

Payton Willis, G, Minnesota

Nysier Brooks, C, Mississippi

Garrison Brooks, C, Mississippi State

Iverson Molinar, G, Mississippi State

Gaige Prim, F, Missouri State

Tevin Brown, G, Murray State

Jericole Hellems, G-F, NC State

Dereon Seabron, G-F, NC State

Bryce McGowens, G, Nebraska

Alonzo Verge Jr., G, Nebraska

Teddy Allen, G-F, New Mexico State

Derek St. Hilaire, G, New Orleans

Ty Gordon, G, Nicholls State

Brady Manek, F, North Carolina

Thomas Bell, G-F, North Texas

AJ Green, G, Northern Iowa

Trevor Hudgins, G, Northwest Missouri State

Paul Atkinson Jr., F-C, Notre Dame

Blake Wesley, G-F, Notre Dame

Jamal Cain, G-F, Oakland

Malaki Branham, G-F, Ohio State

E.J. Liddell, F, Ohio State

Jacob Young, G, Oregon

Nate Watson, C, Providence

Jaden Ivey, G, Purdue

Sasha Stefanovic, G, Purdue

Trevion Williams, C, Purdue

Jeremy Sheppard, G, Rhode Island

Nathan Cayo, F, Richmond

Jacob Gilyard, G, Richmond

Grant Golden, C, Richmond

Ron Harper Jr., G-F, Rutgers

Jordan Hall, G-F, Saint Joseph’s

Tommy Kuhse, G, Saint Mary’s

Savion Flagg, F, Sam Houston State

Jamaree Bouyea, G, San Francisco

Jalen Williams, G-F, Santa Clara

Jared Rhoden, G-F, Seton Hall

John Knight III, G, Southern Utah

Julian Champagnie, F, St. John’s

Buddy Boeheim, G, Syracuse

Jimmy Boeheim Jr., F, Syracuse

Cole Swider, F, Syracuse

Kennedy Chandler, G, Tennessee

Andrew Jones, G, Texas

Quenton Jackson, G-F, Texas A&M

David Azore, G, Texas-Arlington

Adonis Arms, G-F, Texas Tech

Davion Warren, G-F, Texas Tech

Bryson Williams, F, Texas Tech

Ryan Rollins, G, Toledo

Jeriah Horne, F, Tulsa

Jules Bernard, G-F, UCLA

Johnny Juzang, G-F, UCLA

Peyton Watson, G-F, UCLA

Amadou Sow, F-C, UC Santa Barbara

Bryce Hamilton, G, UNLV

Donovan Williams, G-F, UNLV

Isaiah Mobley, F-C, USC

Isaiah White, F, USC

Justin Bean, F, Utah State

Brandon Horvath, F-C, Utah State

Scotty Pippen Jr., G, Vanderbilt

Vince Williams, G-F, VCU

Collin Gillespie, G, Villanova

Jermaine Samuels, G-F, Villanova

Keve Aluma, F-C, Virginia Tech

Alex Morales, G-F, Wagner

Terrell Brown Jr., G, Washington

Michael Flowers, G, Washington State

Jake LaRavia, F, Wake Forest

Alondes Williams, G, Wake Forest

Koby McEwen, G, Weber State

Malik Curry, G, West Virginia

Taz Sherman, G, West Virginia

Tyson Etienne, G, Wichita State

Johnny Davis, G, Wisconsin

Brad Davison, G, Wisconsin

Patrick Baldwin Jr., G-F, Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Drake Jeffries, G, Wyoming

Paul Scruggs, G, Xavier

Ryan Turell, G-F, Yeshiva

International Players:

Luke Travers, F, Perth (Australia)

Dalibor Ilic, F, BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Karlo Matkovic, F-C, Mega Mozzart (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Gui Santos, G-F, Minas (Brazil)

Joao Pereira, F, Cearense (Brazil)

Haowen Guo, G-F, Shanghai Sharks (China)

Harold Yu, C, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (China)

Danko Brankovic, C, Cibona (Croatia)

Jean Montero, G, Overtime Elite (Dominican Republic)

Yannick Nzosa, C, Unicaja Malaga (D.R. Congo)

Henri Drell, G-F, Windy City Bulls (Estonia)

Kenny Baptiste, G-F, Le Mans Sarthe (France)

Hugo Besson, G, New Zealand (France)

Ousmane Dieng, G-F, New Zealand (France)

Karlton Dimanche, G, Cholet Basket (France)

Ismael Kamagate, C, Paris Basketball (France)

Yoan Makoundou, F, Cholet Basket (France)

Jonas Mattisseck, G, ALBA Berlin (Germany)

Giordano Bortolani, G, Treviso (Italy)

Gabriele Procida, G-F, Fortitudo Bologna (Italy)

Matteo Spagnolo, G, Vanoli Cremona (Italy)

Arturs Kurucs, G, Baskonia (Latvia)

Arturs Zagars, G, Braunschweig (Latvia)

Kai Sotto, C, Adelaide (Philippines)

Aleksander Balcerowski, C, Mega Mozzart (Poland)

Nikita Mikhailovskii, G-F, Avtodor Saratov (Russia)

Pavel Savkov, G-F, Iraurgi SB (Russia)

Ibou Dianko Badji, C, FC Barcelona II (Senegal)

Khalifa Diop, F-C, Gran Canaria (Senegal)

Ousmane Diop, F-C, Banco di Sardegna Sassari (Senegal)

Nikola Jovic, F-C, Mega Mozzart (Serbia)

Marko Pecarski, F-C, Borac Cacak (Serbia)

Ziga Samar, G, Fuenlabrada (Slovenia)

Carlos Alocen, G, Real Madrid (Spain)

Joel Parra, F, Joventut (Spain)

Sadik Emir Kabaca, F-C, Galatasaray (Turkey)

Non-College Players:

Dyson Daniels, G, NBA G-League Ignite (Australia)

Makur Maker, F-C, Sydney Kings (Australia)

Fanbo Zeng, F, NBA G-League Ignite (China)

Samson Ruzhentsev, G-F, Mega Mozzart (Russia)

Barra Nije, G, Delaware Blue Coats (Sweden)

Dominick Barlow, F, Overtime Elite (USA – Dumont, NJ)

MarJon Beauchamp, G-F, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Seattle, WA)

Michael Foster, F-C, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Milwaukee, WI)

Jaden Hardy, G, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Henderson, NV)

Kalob Ledoux, G, Santa Cruz Warriors (USA – Lafayette, LA)

Loudon Love, F-C, N/A (USA – Geneva, IL)

Jai Smith, F, Overtime Elite (USA – Syracuse, NY)

Zaire Wade, G, Salt Lake Stars (USA – Miami, FL)

Kok Yat, F, Overtime Elite (USA – Anchorage, AK)

Phillip Wheeler, F, Piratas de Quebradillas (USA/Puerto Rico)

If you use any portion of this material, please credit NBA Scouting Live.

error: Content is protected !!