2022 Scouting Report Index

Updated as of 5/14/2022. Written by Alan Lu.

2022 Prospects in the NCAA by School:

J.D. Davison, G, Alabama

Keon Ellis, G-F, Alabama

Jaden Shackelford, G, Alabama

Christian Koloko, C, Arizona

Bennedict Mathurin, G-F, Arizona

Dalen Terry, G-F, Arizona

J.D. Notae, G, Arkansas

Au’Diese Toney, G-F, Arkansas

Stanley Umude, G-F, Arkansas

Trey Wade, G-F, Arkansas

Jaylin Williams, F-C, Arkansas

Allen Flanigan, G-F, Auburn

Walker Kessler, C, Auburn

Jabari Smith, F, Auburn

James Akinjo, G, Baylor

Kendall Brown, F, Baylor

Adam Flagler, G, Baylor

Matthew Mayer, F, Baylor

Jeremy Sochan, F, Baylor

Emmanuel Akot, F, Boise State

Abu Kigab, F, Boise State

Javante McCoy, G, Boston University

Daeqwon Plowden, G-F, Bowling Green

Peter Kiss, G-F, Bryant

Ronaldo Segu, G, Buffalo

Jeenathan Williams, G-F, Buffalo

Alex Barcello, G, BYU

E.J. Anosike, F, Cal State Fullerton

Silvio De Sousa, F-C, Chattanooga

Abdul Ado, C, Cincinnati

Jabari Walker, F, Colorado

David Roddy, F, Colorado State

R.J. Cole, G, Connecticut

Tyrese Martin, G-F, Connecticut

Tyler Polley, F, Connecticut

Isaiah Whaley, F-C, Connecticut

Ryan Hawkins, F, Creighton

Alex O’Connell, G-F, Creighton

Luka Brajkovic, C, Davidson

Hyunjung Lee, G-F, Davidson

ShanQuan “Tank” Hemphill, G-F, Drake

Paolo Banchero, F-C, Duke

A.J. Griffin, F, Duke

Theo John, C, Duke

Trevor Keels, G, Duke

Wendell Moore, G-F, Duke

Mark Williams, C, Duke

Anthony Duruji, F, Florida

John Butler, F-C, Florida State

Anthony Polite, G-F, Florida State

Orlando Robinson, C, Fresno State

Mike Bothwell, G, Furman

D’Shawn Schwartz, F, George Mason

Aminu Mohammed, G-F, Georgetown

Michael Devoe, G, Georgia Tech

Jordan Usher, F, Georgia Tech

Rasir Bolton, G, Gonzaga

Chet Holmgren, F-C, Gonzaga

Andrew Nembhard, G, Gonzaga

Julian Strawther, F, Gonzaga

Drew Timme, C, Gonzaga

Josh Carlton, C, Houston

Kyler Edwards, G, Houston

Taze Moore, G-F, Houston

Marcus Sasser, G, Houston

Fabian White, F, Houston

Trayce Jackson-Davis, F-C, Indiana

Kofi Cockburn, C, Illinois

Alfonso Plummer, G, Illinois

Tyson Jolly, G, Iona

Jordan Bohannon, G, Iowa

Keegan Murray, F, Iowa

Kris Murray, F, Iowa

Izaiah Brockington, G, Iowa State

George Conditt IV, F-C, Iowa State

Ochai Agbaji, G-F, Kansas

Christian Braun, G-F, Kansas

Remy Martin, G, Kansas

David McCormack, F-C, Kansas

Jalen Wilson, F, Kansas

Mark Smith, G, Kansas State

Keion Brooks, G-F, Kentucky

Kellan Grady, G, Kentucky

Davion Mintz, G, Kentucky

Shaedon Sharpe, G-F, Kentucky

TyTy Washington, G, Kentucky

Tyrn Flowers, F, Long Island

Jordan Brown, F-C, Louisiana-Lafayette

Kenneth Lofton, F-C, Louisiana Tech

Malik Williams, C, Louisville

Lucas Williamson, G, Loyola-Chicago

Darius Days, F, LSU

Tari Eason, F, LSU

Justin Lewis, F, Marquette

Darryl Morsell, G-F, Marquette

Taevion Kinsey, G, Marshall

Eric Ayala, G, Maryland

Fatts Russell, G, Maryland

Jalen Duren, C, Memphis

Josh Minott, G-F, Memphis

Lester Quinones, G, Memphis

DeAndre Williams, G-F, Memphis

Kameron McGusty, G, Miami (Fl)

Charlie Moore, G, Miami (Fl)

Sam Waardenburg, F-C, Miami (Fl)

Isaiah Wong, G, Miami (Fl)

Eli Brooks, G, Michigan

Moussa Diabate, F-C, Michigan

Caleb Houstan, F, Michigan

DeVante’ Jones, G, Michigan

Marcus Bingham, C, Michigan State

Gabe Brown, F, Michigan State

Max Christie, G-F, Michigan State

Payton Willis, G, Minnesota

Nysier Brooks, C, Mississippi

Garrison Brooks, C, Mississippi State

Iverson Molinar, G, Mississippi State

Gaige Prim, F, Missouri State

Johni Broome, F-C, Morehead State

Tevin Brown, G, Murray State

KJ Williams, F-C, Murray State

Jericole Hellems, G-F, NC State

Dereon Seabron, G-F, NC State

Terquavion Smith, G, NC State

Bryce McGowens, G, Nebraska

Alonzo Verge Jr., G, Nebraska

Teddy Allen, G-F, New Mexico State

Derek St. Hilaire, G, New Orleans

Ty Gordon, G, Nicholls State

Brady Manek, F, North Carolina

Kerwin Walton, G, North Carolina

Thomas Bell, G-F, North Texas

Trevor Hudgins, G, Northwest Missouri State

Pete Nance, F-C, Northwestern

Paul Atkinson Jr., F-C, Notre Dame

Nate Laszewski, F-C, Notre Dame

Blake Wesley, G-F, Notre Dame

Jamal Cain, G-F, Oakland

Malaki Branham, G-F, Ohio State

E.J. Liddell, F, Ohio State

Avery Anderson, G, Oklahoma State

Max Abmas, G, Oral Roberts

Quincy Guerrier, F, Oregon

Will Richardson, G, Oregon

Jacob Young, G, Oregon

Nate Watson, C, Providence

Jaden Ivey, G, Purdue

Sasha Stefanovic, G, Purdue

Trevion Williams, C, Purdue

Jeremy Sheppard, G, Rhode Island

Tyler Burton, F, Richmond

Nathan Cayo, F, Richmond

Jacob Gilyard, G, Richmond

Grant Golden, C, Richmond

Ron Harper Jr., G-F, Rutgers

Caleb McConnell, G-F, Rutgers

Jordan Hall, G-F, Saint Joseph’s

Tommy Kuhse, G, Saint Mary’s

KC Ndefo, F, Saint Peter’s

Savion Flagg, F, Sam Houston State

Nathan Mensah, C, San Diego State

Jamaree Bouyea, G, San Francisco

Jalen Williams, G-F, Santa Clara

Jared Rhoden, G-F, Seton Hall

Kendric Davis, G, SMU

Baylor Scheierman, G-F, South Dakota State

John Knight III, G, Southern Utah

Harrison Ingram, F, Stanford

Osun Osunniyi, C, St. Bonaventure

Julian Champagnie, F, St. John’s

Buddy Boeheim, G, Syracuse

Jimmy Boeheim Jr., F, Syracuse

Cole Swider, F, Syracuse

Kennedy Chandler, G, Tennessee

Josiah James, G-F, Tennessee

Santiago Vescovi, G, Tennessee

Andrew Jones, G, Texas

Courtney Ramey, G, Texas

Quenton Jackson, G-F, Texas A&M

David Azore, G, Texas-Arlington

Adonis Arms, G-F, Texas Tech

Kevin McCullar, G-F, Texas Tech

Davion Warren, G-F, Texas Tech

Bryson Williams, F, Texas Tech

Ryan Rollins, G, Toledo

Jeriah Horne, F, Tulsa

Jules Bernard, G-F, UCLA

Johnny Juzang, G-F, UCLA

Peyton Watson, G-F, UCLA

Amadou Sow, F-C, UC Santa Barbara

Bryce Hamilton, G, UNLV

Boogie Ellis, G, USC

Drew Peterson, G-F, USC

Isaiah Mobley, F-C, USC

Isaiah White, F, USC

Justin Bean, F, Utah State

Brandon Horvath, F-C, Utah State

Scotty Pippen Jr., G, Vanderbilt

Vince Williams, G-F, VCU

Collin Gillespie, G, Villanova

Jermaine Samuels, G-F, Villanova

Keve Aluma, F-C, Virginia Tech

Justyn Mutts, F, Virginia Tech

Alex Morales, G-F, Wagner

Terrell Brown Jr., G, Washington

Michael Flowers, G, Washington State

Jake LaRavia, F, Wake Forest

Alondes Williams, G, Wake Forest

Koby McEwen, G, Weber State

Malik Curry, G, West Virginia

Taz Sherman, G, West Virginia

Tyson Etienne, G, Wichita State

Johnny Davis, G, Wisconsin

Brad Davison, G, Wisconsin

Patrick Baldwin Jr., G-F, Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Hunter Maldonado, G-F, Wyoming

Drake Jeffries, G, Wyoming

Paul Scruggs, G, Xavier

Ryan Turell, G-F, Yeshiva

International Players:

Luke Travers, F, Perth (Australia)

Dalibor Ilic, F, BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Karlo Matkovic, F-C, Mega Mozzart (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Gui Santos, G-F, Minas (Brazil)

Joao Pereira, F, Cearense (Brazil)

Lovro Gnjidic, G-F, KK Cibona (Croatia)

Zvonimir Ivisic, C, SC Derby (Croatia)

Jean Montero, G, Overtime Elite (Dominican Republic)

Yannick Nzosa, C, Unicaja Malaga (D.R. Congo)

Henri Drell, G-F, Windy City Bulls (Estonia)

Kenny Baptiste, G-F, Le Mans Sarthe (France)

Hugo Besson, G, New Zealand (France)

Malcolm Cazalon, G-F, Mega Mozzart (France)

Ousmane Dieng, G-F, New Zealand (France)

Karlton Dimanche, G, Cholet Basket (France)

Ismael Kamagate, C, Paris Basketball (France)

Yoan Makoundou, F, Cholet Basket (France)

Matthew Strazel, G, ASVEL-Lyon Villeurbanne (France)

Jonas Mattisseck, G, ALBA Berlin (Germany)

Gabriele Procida, G-F, Fortitudo Bologna (Italy)

Matteo Spagnolo, G, Vanoli Cremona (Italy)

Arturs Kurucs, G, Baskonia (Latvia)

Arturs Zagars, G, Braunschweig (Latvia)

Fedor Zugic, G, Ratiopharm Ulm (Montenegro)

Kai Sotto, C, Adelaide (Philippines)

Aleksander Balcerowski, C, Mega Mozzart (Poland)

Nikita Mikhailovskii, G-F, Avtodor Saratov (Russia)

Pavel Savkov, G-F, Iraurgi SB (Russia)

Ibou Dianko Badji, C, FC Barcelona II (Senegal)

Khalifa Diop, F-C, Gran Canaria (Senegal)

Ousmane Diop, F-C, Banco di Sardegna Sassari (Senegal)

Nikola Jovic, F-C, Mega Mozzart (Serbia)

Mario Nakic, G-F, MoraBanc Andorra (Serbia)

Marko Pecarski, F-C, FMP Beograd (Serbia)

Ziga Samar, G, Fuenlabrada (Slovenia)

Carlos Alocen, G, Real Madrid (Spain)

Tom Digbeu, G, Brisbane (Spain/France)

Sadik Emir Kabaca, F-C, Galatasaray (Turkey)

Phillip Wheeler, F, Piratas de Quebradillas (USA/Puerto Rico)

Non-College Players:

Dyson Daniels, G, NBA G-League Ignite (Australia)

Makur Maker, F-C, Sydney Kings (Australia)

Leonard Miller, F, Fort Erie International Academy (Canada)

Fanbo Zeng, F, NBA G-League Ignite (China)

Samson Ruzhentsev, G-F, Mega Mozzart (Russia)

Barra Nije, G, Delaware Blue Coats (Sweden)

Dominick Barlow, F, Overtime Elite (USA – Dumont, NJ)

MarJon Beauchamp, G-F, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Seattle, WA)

Michael Foster, F-C, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Milwaukee, WI)

Jaden Hardy, G, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Henderson, NV)

Kalob Ledoux, G, Santa Cruz Warriors (USA – Lafayette, LA)

Loudon Love, F-C, N/A (USA – Geneva, IL)

Zaire Wade, G, Salt Lake Stars (USA – Miami, FL)

If you use any portion of this material, please credit NBA Scouting Live.

error: Content is protected !!