2024 Scouting Report Index

Updated as of 2/28/24. Written by Alan Lu.

College Prospects:

Grant Nelson, F-C, Alabama

Nick Pringle, F-C, Alabama

Mark Sears, G, Alabama

Oumar Ballo, C, Arizona

Kylan Boswell, G, Arizona

Jaden Bradley, G, Arizona

Keshad Johnson, F, Arizona

Pelle Larsson, G-F, Arizona

Caleb Love, G, Arizona

Henri Veesaar, F-C, Arizona

Adam Miller, G, Arizona State

Khalif Battle, G, Arkansas

Trevon Brazile, F-C, Arkansas

Davonte Davis, G, Arkansas

Tramon Mark, G, Arkansas

Johni Broome, F-C, Auburn

Aden Holloway, G, Auburn

Jalen Bridges, F, Baylor

Miro Little, G, Baylor

Langston Love, G-F, Baylor

Yves Missi, C, Baylor

Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua, F-C, Baylor

Ja’Kobe Walter, G, Baylor

Quinten Post, C, Boston College

Sherif Gross-Bullock, G, Bryant

Earl Timberlake, G-F, Bryant

Pierre Brooks, F, Butler

Jahmyl Telfort, F, Butler

Aly Khalifa, F-C, BYU

Jaxson Robinson, G-F, BYU

Devin Askew, G, California

Jaylon Tyson, G-F, California

C.J. Kelly, G-F, Central Florida

C.J. Walker, F, Central Florida

Aziz Bandaogo, C, Cincinnati

John Newman III, G-F, Cincinnati

Joseph Girard III, G, Clemson

PJ Hall, F-C, Clemson

K.J. Simpson, G, Colorado

Tristan da Silva, F, Colorado

Cody Williams, G-F, Colorado

Isaiah Stevens, G, Colorado State

Stephon Castle, G-F, Connecticut

Donovan Clingan, C, Connecticut

Samson Johnson, F-C, Connecticut

Alex Karaban, F, Connecticut

Tristen Newton, G, Connecticut

Trey Alexander, G, Creighton

Steven Ashworth, G, Creighton

Ryan Kalkbrenner, C, Creighton

Baylor Scheierman, G-F, Creighton

DaRon Holmes II, F-C, Dayton

Elijah Fisher, G-F, DePaul

Tucker DeVries, G-F, Drake

Kyle Filipowski, F-C, Duke

Caleb Foster, G-F, Duke

Jared McCain, G, Duke

Mark Mitchell, G-F, Duke

Tyrese Proctor, G, Duke

Jeremy Roach, G, Duke

Sean Stewart, F, Duke

Riley Kugel, G, Florida

Zyon Pullin, G, Florida

Will Richard, G, Florida

Tyrese Samuel, F-C, Florida

Johnell Davis, G, Florida Atlantic

Vladislav Goldin, C, Florida Atlantic

Alijah Martin, G, Florida Atlantic

Cam’Ron Fletcher, F, Florida State

Darin Green, G, Florida State

Baba Miller, F-C, Florida State

Jamir Watkins, F, Florida State

Miles Kelly, G-F, Georgia Tech

Nolan Hickman, G, Gonzaga

Graham Ike, F-C, Gonzaga

Ryan Nembhard, G, Gonzaga

Anton Watson, F, Gonzaga

Terrance Arceneaux, G-F, Houston

LJ Cryer, G, Houston

J’Wan Roberts, F, Houston

Jamal Shead, G, Houston

Marcus Domask, G-F, Illinois

Quincy Guerrier, F, Illinois

Coleman Hawkins, F-C, Illinois

Ty Rodgers, G-F, Illinois

Terrence Shannon Jr., G-F, Illinois

Mackenzie Mgbako, F, Indiana

Malik Reneau, F, Indiana

Kel’el Ware, C, Indiana

Payton Sandfort, F, Iowa

Omaha Biliew, F, Iowa State

Keshon Gilbert, G, Iowa State

Tamin Lipsey, G, Iowa State

Milan Momcilovic, F, Iowa State

Hason Ward, F-C, Iowa State

K.J. Adams, F, Kansas

Hunter Dickinson, C, Kansas

Johnny Furphy, G-F, Kansas

Dajuan Harris, G, Kansas

Elmarko Jackson, G, Kansas

Kevin McCullar, G-F, Kansas

Arterio Morris, G, Kansas

Arthur Kaluma, F, Kansas State

Aaron Bradshaw, C, Kentucky

Robert Dillingham, G, Kentucky

Justin Edwards, G-F, Kentucky

Zvonimir Ivisic, C, Kentucky

Tre Mitchell, F, Kentucky

Ugonna Onyenso, C, Kentucky

Antonio Reeves, G, Kentucky

Reed Sheppard, G, Kentucky

Adou Thiero, G-F, Kentucky

D.J. Wagner, G, Kentucky

Skyy Clark, G, Louisville

Brandon Huntley-Hatfield, F-C, Louisville

Daimion Collins, F, LSU

Jalen Cook, G, LSU

Tyrell Ward, G-F, LSU

Oso Ighodaro, F, Marquette

Kam Jones, G, Marquette

Tyler Kolek, G, Marquette

Julian Reese, F-C, Maryland

Donta Scott, F, Maryland

Jahmir Young, G, Maryland

Shahada Wells, G, McNeese State

Jordan Brown, F-C, Memphis

David Jones, G-F, Memphis

Jahvon Quinerly, G, Memphis

Nae’Qwan Tomlin, F-C, Memphis

Matthew Cleveland, F, Miami (Fl)

Kyshawn George, F, Miami (Fl)

Norchad Omier, F, Miami (Fl)

Nijel Pack, G, Miami (Fl)

Wooga Poplar, G, Miami (Fl)

Nimari Burnett, G, Michigan

Olivier Nkamhoua, F, Michigan

Jaden Akins, G, Michigan State

Xavier Booker, F-C, Michigan State

Coen Carr, G-F, Michigan State

Malik Hall, F, Michigan State

A.J. Hoggard, G, Michigan State

Mady Sissoko, F-C, Michigan State

Tyson Walker, G, Michigan State

Dawson Garcia, F-C, Minnesota

Jaemyn Brakefield, F, Mississippi

Moussa Cisse, C, Mississippi

Allen Flanigan, G-F, Mississippi

Brandon Murray, G-F, Mississippi

Matthew Murrell, G, Mississippi

Jamarion Sharp, C, Mississippi

D.J. Jeffries, F, Mississippi State

Cameron Matthews, F, Mississippi State

Shakeel Moore, G, Mississippi State

Tolu Smith, C, Mississippi State

Noah Carter, G-F, Missouri

Connor Vanover, C, Missouri

D.J. Burns, F-C, NC State

Casey Morsell, G, NC State

Keisei Tominaga, G, Nebraska

C.J. Wilcher, G, Nebraska

Brice Williams, G-F, Nebraska

Kenan Blackshear, G-F, Nevada

Jarod Lucas, G, Nevada

Isaac Mushila, G-F, New Mexico

Armando Bacot, C, North Carolina

Elliot Cadeau, G, North Carolina

R.J. Davis, G, North Carolina

Harrison Ingram, F, North Carolina

Cormac Ryan, G, North Carolina

Seth Trimble, G, North Carolina

Boo Buie, G, Northwestern

Rocket Watts, G, Oakland

Zed Key, F, Ohio State

Felix Okpara, F-C, Ohio State

Otega Oweh, G, Oklahoma

Milos Uzan, G, Oklahoma

Bryce Thompson, G-F, Oklahoma State

Jermaine Couisnard, G, Oregon

N’Faly Dante, C, Oregon

Kwame Evans, F, Oregon

Jackson Shelstad, G, Oregon

Puff Johnson, F, Penn State

Qudus Wahab, C, Penn State

Jevon Porter, F-C, Pepperdine

Carlton Carrington, G, Pittsburgh

Blake Hinson, F, Pittsburgh

Dior Johnson, G, Pittsburgh

Devin Carter, G, Providence

Garwey Dual, G, Providence

Bryce Hopkins, G-F, Providence

Zach Edey, C, Purdue

Trey Kaufman-Renn, F, Purdue

Bryan Antoine, G, Radford

Clifford Omoruyi, F-C, Rutgers

Aidan Mahaney, G, Saint Mary’s

Lamont Butler, G, San Diego State

Jaedon LeDee, F-C, San Diego State

Darrion Trammell, G, San Diego State

Jonathan Mogbo, F, San Francisco

Mike Sharavjamts, G-F, San Francisco

Adama Bal, G-F, Santa Clara

Johnny O’Neil, F, Santa Clara

Christoph Tilly, F-C, Santa Clara

Kadary Richmond, G, Seton Hall

Samuell Williamson, G-F, SMU

Meechie Johnson, G, South Carolina

Collin Murray-Boyles, F, South Carolina

Andre Curbelo, G, Southern Mississippi

Kanaan Carlyle, G, Stanford

Maxime Raynaud, C, Stanford

Judah Mintz, G, Syracuse

JJ Starling, G, Syracuse

Chance Westry, G-F, Syracuse

Benny Williams, G-F, Syracuse

Avery Anderson, G, Oklahoma State

Emanuel Miller, F, TCU

Ernest Udeh, C, TCU

Jonas Aidoo, C, Tennessee

Tobe Awaka, F, Tennessee

Freddie Dilione, G, Tennessee

Josiah James, G-F, Tennessee

Dalton Knecht, G-F, Tennessee

Santiago Vescovi, G, Tennessee

Max Abmas, G, Texas

Dylan Disu, F, Texas

Tyrese Hunter, G, Texas

Dillon Mitchell, F, Texas

Kadin Shedrick, C, Texas

Manny Obaseki, G, Texas A&M

Kerwin Walton, G, Texas Tech

Warren Washington, C, Texas Tech

Kevin Cross, F, Tulane

Jaylen Forbes, G, Tulane

Sion James, G-F, Tulane

Eric Gaines, G, UAB

Ajay Mitchell, G, UC Santa Barbara

Yohan Traore, F-C, UC Santa Barbara

Adem Bona, C, UCLA

Berke Buyuktuncel, F, UCLA

Sebastian Mack, G, UCLA

Aday Mara, C, UCLA

Drew Pember, F-C, UNC-Asheville

Shane Nowell, G-F, UNLV

Isaiah Collier, G, USC

Boogie Ellis, G, USC

Vincent Iwuchukwu, C, USC

Bronny James, G, USC

Branden Carlson, C, Utah

Mark Armstrong, G, Villanova

Tyler Burton, F, Villanova

Eric Dixon, F, Villanova

Hakim Hart, F, Villanova

Justin Moore, G, Villanova

Reece Beekman, G, Virginia

Ryan Dunn, F, Virginia

Jacob Groves, F, Virginia

Sean Pedulla, G, Virginia Tech

Abramo Canka, G-F, Wake Forest

Andrew Carr, F-C, Wake Forest

Hunter Sallis, G, Wake Forest

Keion Brooks, F, Washington

Sahvir Wheeler, G, Washington

Jaylen Wells, F, Washington State

Dillon Jones, G-F, Weber State

RaeQuan Battle, G, West Virginia

Kerr Kriisa, G, West Virginia

Tyler Wahl, F-C, Wisconsin

Tanner Holden, G-F, Wright State

Zach Freemantle, F, Xavier

2024 International Prospects:

Juan Fernandez, F-C, Rio Breogan (Argentina)

Ben Henshall, G, Perth (Australia)

Iggy Mitchell, G, Sydney (Australia)

David Okwera, C, Perth (Australia)

Lachlan Olbrich, F-C, Illawarra (Australia)

Alex Toohey, F, Sydney (Australia)

Nathan Missia-Dio, F-C, Overtime Elite (Belgium)

Ulrich Chomche, C, NBA Academy Africa (Cameroon)

Andrija Jelavic, F-C, Mega Basket (Croatia)

Roko Prkacin, F, Gran Canaria (Croatia)

Boris Tisma, F, Real Betis (Croatia)

Melvin Ajinca, F, Saint-Quentin Basketball (France)

Pacome Dadiet, F, Ratiopharm Ulm (France)

Zacharie Perrin, F-C, Antibes (France)

Zaccharie Risacher, G-F, JL Bourg-en-Bresse (France)

Alex Sarr, C, Perth (France)

Tidjane Salaun, F, Cholet Basket (France)

Matthew Strazel, G, ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (France)

Armel Traore, F, ADA Blois Basket (France)

Lucas Ugolin, G-F, CSP Limoges (France)

Musa Sagnia, F, Manresa (Gambia)

Ariel Hukporti, C, Melbourne (Germany)

Lefteris “Lefty” Mantzoukas, F, Panathinaikos (Greece)

Zsombor Maronka, F-C, Joventut (Hungary)

Leonardo Okeke, F-C, Casale Monferrato (Italy)

Motiejus Krivas, C, Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)

Mantas Rubstavicius, G-F, New Zealand (Lithuania)

Fedor Zugic, G, Ratiopharm Ulm (Montenegro)

Yannick Kraag, G-F, Joventut (Netherlands)

Thierry Darlan, G-F, G-League Ignite (Senegal)

Eli John N’Diaye, F, Real Madrid (Senegal)

Ousmane N’Diaye, C, Palencia Baloncesto (Senegal)

Nikola Djurisic, G-F, Mega Basket (Serbia)

Nikola Saranovic, G-F, FMP Beograd (Serbia)

Nikola Topic, G-F, Mega Basket (Serbia)

Urban Klavzar, G, UCAM Murcia CB (Slovenia)

Luka Scuka, F-C, Cedevita Olimpija (Slovenia)

Michael Caicedo, G-F, CB Granada (Spain)

Malique Lewis, F, Mexico City Capitanes (Spain)

Juan Nunez, G, Ratiopharm Ulm (Spain)

Bobi Klintman, F-C, Cairns (Sweden)

Agustin Ubal, G, Bilbao Basket (Uruguay)

Jaylin Galloway, G-F, Sydney (USA/Australia)

2024 Non-College Draft Prospects:

Taran Armstrong, G, Cairns (Australia)

Josh Bannan, F-C, Brisbane (Australia)

David Muoka, F-C, Capital City Go-Go (Hong Kong)

Sam Mennenga, F, Cairns (New Zealand)

Babacar Sane, G-F, G-League Ignite (Senegal)

Izan Almansa, F, G-League Ignite (Spain)

Matas Buzelis, F, G-League Ignite (USA/Lithuania)

Trentyn Flowers, F, Adelaide (USA – Jefferson, CA)

Ron Holland, G-F, G-League Ignite (USA – Duncanville, TX)

A.J. Johnson, G, Illawarra (USA – Fresno, CA)

London Johnson, G, G-League Ignite (USA – Norcross, CA)

Teafale Lenard Jr., G-F, Texas Legends (USA – Abilene, TX)

Isiaih Mosley, G-F, Greensboro Swarm (USA – Columbia, MO)

Tyler Smith, F-C, G-League Ignite (USA – Houston, TX)

Bryson Warren, G, Sioux Falls Skyforce (USA – North Little Rock, AR)

If you use any portion of this material, please credit NBA Scouting Live.

NBA Scouting Live
error: Content is protected !!