2021 Scouting Report Index

Updated as of 5/6/2021. Written by Alan Lu.

2021 Prospects in the NCAA by School:

Herb Jones, G-F, Alabama

John Petty, G, Alabama

Josh Primo, G, Alabama

Jahvon Quinerly, G, Alabama

Jordan Brown, F-C, Arizona

Marcus Bagley, G-F, Arizona State

Josh Christopher, G, Arizona State

Remy Martin, G, Arizona State

Alonzo Verge Jr., G, Arizona State

Moses Moody, G, Arkansas

Jalen Tate, G, Arkansas

Sharife Cooper, G, Auburn

J.T. Thor, F, Auburn

Terry Taylor, F, Austin Peay

Jared Butler, G, Baylor

Adam Flagler, G, Baylor

Matthew Mayer, F, Baylor

Davion Mitchell, G, Baylor

Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua, F-C, Baylor

MaCio Teague, G, Baylor

Mark Vital, F, Baylor

Derrick Alston Jr., G-F, Boise State

Alex Barcello, G, BYU

Matt Haarms, C, BYU

Keith Williams, G-F, Cincinnati

Aamir Simms, F-C, Clemson

Jordan Burns, G, Colgate

McKinley Wright, G, Colorado

James Bouknight, G, Connecticut

Mitchell Ballock, G, Creighton

Damien Jefferson, G-F, Creighton

Marcus Zegarowski, G, Creighton

Jalen Crutcher, G, Dayton

Romeo Weems, G-F, DePaul

Matthew Hurt, F, Duke

Jalen Johnson, F, Duke

Wendell Moore, G-F, Duke

D.J. Steward, G, Duke

Scottie Lewis, G, Florida

Tre Mann, G, Florida

Scottie Barnes, G-F, Florida State

RaiQuan Gray, F, Florida State

Balsa Koprivica, C, Florida State

Anthony Polite, G-F, Florida State

M.J. Walker, G-F, Florida State

Jahvon Blair, G, Georgetown

Jamorko Pickett, F, Georgetown

Jose Alvarado, G, Georgia Tech

Michael Devoe, G, Georgia Tech

Moses Wright, F-C, Georgia Tech

Joel Ayayi, G, Gonzaga

Corey Kispert, G-F, Gonzaga

Julian Strawther, F, Gonzaga

Jalen Suggs, G, Gonzaga

Drew Timme, C, Gonzaga

Justin Gorham, F, Houston

Quentin Grimes, G, Houston

DeJon Jarreau, G, Houston

Marcus Sasser, G, Houston

Makur Maker, F-C, Howard

Kofi Cockburn, C, Illinois

Ayo Dosunmu, G, Illinois

Luka Garza, C, Iowa

Joe Wieskamp, G-F, Iowa

George Conditt IV, F-C, Iowa State

Ochai Agbaji, G-F, Kansas

Marcus Garrett, G, Kansas

David McCormack, F-C, Kansas

Jalen Wilson, F, Kansas

Brandon Boston Jr., G, Kentucky

Keion Brooks, G-F, Kentucky

Terrence Clarke, G-F, Kentucky

Isaiah Jackson, F-C, Kentucky

Olivier Sarr, F-C, Kentucky

David Johnson, G, Louisville

Carlik Jones, G, Louisville

Samuell Williamson, G-F, Louisville

Cameron Krutwig, C, Loyola-Chicago

Santiago Aldama, C, Loyola (MD)

Darius Days, F, LSU

Ja’Vonte Smart, G, LSU

Cam Thomas, G, LSU

Trendon Watford, F, LSU

D.J. Carton, G, Marquette

Eric Ayala, G, Maryland

Donta Scott, F, Maryland

Aaron Wiggins, G-F, Maryland

Moussa Cisse, F-C, Memphis

Isaiah Wong, G, Miami (Fl)

Chaundee Brown, G-F, Michigan

Hunter Dickinson, C, Michigan

Isaiah Livers, F, Michigan

Franz Wagner, G-F, Michigan

Aaron Henry, G-F, Michigan State

Josh Langford, G, Michigan State

Marcus Carr, G, Minnesota

Romello White, F, Mississippi

Abdul Ado, C, Mississippi State

D.J. Stewart, G-F, Mississippi State

Jeremiah Tilmon, C, Missouri

Shakeel Moore, G, NC State

Armando Bacot, C, North Carolina

Day’Ron Sharpe, C, North Carolina

Kerwin Walton, G, North Carolina

Javion Hamlet, G, North Texas

Jason Preston, G, Ohio

Ben Vander Plas, F, Ohio

E.J. Liddell, F, Ohio State

Justice Sueing, G-F, Ohio State

Duane Washington Jr., G, Ohio State

Austin Reaves, G, Oklahoma

Cade Cunningham, G-F, Oklahoma State

Max Abmas, G, Oral Roberts

Kevin Obanor, F, Oral Roberts

N’Faly Dante, C, Oregon

Chris Duarte, G-F, Oregon

L.J. Figueroa, G-F, Oregon

Eugene Omoruyi, F, Oregon

Will Richardson, G, Oregon

Warith Alatishe, F, Oregon State

Ethan Thompson, G, Oregon State

Kessler Edwards, F, Pepperdine

Colbey Ross, G, Pepperdine

Justin Champagnie, G-F, Pittsburgh

Dave Duke, G, Providence

Trevion Williams, C, Purdue

Ron Harper Jr., G-F, Rutgers

Clifford Omoruyi, F-C, Rutgers

Hasahn French, F-C, Saint Louis

Jordan Goodwin, G, Saint Louis

Matt Mitchell, G-F, San Diego State

Jordan Schakel, G-F, San Diego State

Sandro Mamukelashvili, F-C, Seton Hall

Manny Camper, F, Siena

Feron Hunt, G-F, SMU

A.J. Lawson, G-F, South Carolina

Oscar Da Silva, F, Stanford

Ziaire Williams, G-F, Stanford

Osun Osunniyi, C, St. Bonaventure

Julian Champagnie, F, St. John’s

Alan Griffin, G, Syracuse

R.J. Nembhard, G, TCU

Kevin Samuel, C, TCU

Josiah James, G-F, Tennessee

Keon Johnson, G, Tennessee

Yves Pons, G-F, Tennessee

Jaden Springer, G, Tennessee

Santiago Vescovi, G, Tennessee

Greg Brown, F, Texas

Matt Coleman, G, Texas

Kai Jones, C, Texas

Courtney Ramey, G, Texas

Jericho Sims, C, Texas

Shahada Wells, G, Texas-Arlington

Mac McClung, G, Texas Tech

Terrence Shannon Jr., G-F, Texas Tech

JaQuori McLaughlin, G, UC Santa Barbara

Tyger Campbell, G, UCLA

Jaime Jaquez Jr., G-F, UCLA

Johnny Juzang, G-F, UCLA

Cody Riley, C, UCLA

Chris Smith, F, UCLA

Isaiah Miller, G, UNC-Greensboro

Tahj Eaddy, G, USC

Evan Mobley, F-C, USC

Isaiah Mobley, F-C, USC

Neemias Queta, C, Utah State

Scotty Pippen Jr., G, Vanderbilt

Nah’Shon Hyland, G, VCU

Bryan Antoine, G, Villanova

Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, F, Villanova

Sam Hauser, F, Virginia

Jay Huff, C, Virginia

Trey Murphy III, F, Virginia

Keve Aluma, F-C, Virginia Tech

Nahziah Carter, G-F, Washington

Quade Green, G, Washington

Derek Culver, C, West Virginia

Miles McBride, G, West Virginia

Charles Bassey, C, Western Kentucky

Ricky Council IV, G-F, Wichita State

Tyson Etienne, G, Wichita State

Chandler Vaudrin, F, Winthrop

Micah Potter, C, Wisconsin

D’Mitrik Trice, G, Wisconsin

C.J. Wilcher, G, Xavier

International Players:

Caio Pacheco, G, Bahia Basket (Argentina)

Josh Giddey, G-F, Adelaide (Australia)

Vrenz Bleijenbergh, F, Antwerp (Belgium)

Dalibor Ilic, F, BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Gui Santos, G-F, Minas (Brazil)

Allan Dokossi, F, Fos Sur Mer (Central African Republic)

Qi Lin, G-F, Xinjiang (China)

Lovro Gnjidic, G-F, KK Cibona (Croatia)

Roko Prkacin, F, KK Cibona (Croatia)

Henri Drell, G-F, Consultinvest VL Pesaro (Estonia)

Juhann Begarin, G, Paris Basketball (France)

Malcolm Cazalon, G-F, Mega Bemax (France)

Karlton Dimanche, G, Cholet Basket (France)

Ivan Fevrier, F, JSF Nanterre (France)

Yoan Makoundou, F, Cholet Basket (France)

Matthew Strazel, G, ASVEL-Lyon Villeurbanne (France)

Philipp Herkenhoff, F-C, SC Rasta Vechta (Germany)

Ariel Hukporti, C, Nevezis (Germany)

Jonas Mattisseck, G, ALBA Berlin (Germany)

Georgios Kalaitzakis, G-F, Panathinaikos (Greece)

Panagiotis Kalaitzakis, G-F, Nevezis (Greece)

Nikos Rogkavopoulos, F, AEK (Greece)

Abramo Canka, G-F, Nevezis (Italy)

Gabriele Procida, G-F, Acqua San Bernardo Cantu

Arturs Kurucs, G, BC VEF Riga (Latvia)

Arturs Zagars, G, Joventut (Latvia)

Rokas Jokubaitis, G, Zalgiris (Lithuania)

Arnas Velicka, G, Chalons-Reims CB (Lithuania)

Dino Radoncic, F, Real Madrid (Montenegro)

Nikita Mikhailovskii, G-F, Avtodor Saratov (Russia)

Ibou Dianko Badji, C, FC Barcelona II (Senegal)

Khalifa Diop, F-C, Gran Canaria (Senegal)

Biram Faye, F-C, Delteco GBC (Senegal)

Amar Sylla, F, BC Oostende (Senegal)

Stefan Momirov, G-F, Mega Bemax (Serbia)

Mario Nakic, G-F, BC Oostende (Serbia)

Marko Pecarski, F-C, FMP Beograd (Serbia)

Filip Petrusev, C, Mega Bemax (Serbia)

Aleksa Uskokovic, G, Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)

Jurij Macura, F-C, Koper Primorska (Slovenia)

Carlos Alocen, G, Real Madrid (Spain)

Usman Garuba, F, Real Madrid (Spain)

Tom Digbeu, G, Vytautas Prienu (Spain/France)

Sehmus Hazer, G, Besiktas (Turkey)

Alperen Sengun, F-C, Besiktas (Turkey)

Mojave King, G, Cairns (New Zealand)

Non-College Players:

Jonathan Kuminga, F, NBA G-League Ignite (D.R. Congo)

Alex Antetokounmpo, G-F, UCAM Murcia (Greece)

Princepal Singh, F-C, NBA G-League Ignite (India)

Davide Moretti, G, Armani Milan (Italy)

Jalen Green, G, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Fresno, CA)

Daishen Nix, G, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Anchorage, AK)

Isaiah Todd, F-C, NBA G-League Ignite (USA – Raleigh, NC)

Junior College Prospects:

MarJon Beauchamp, G-F, Yakima Valley (USA – Seattle, WA)

If you use any portion of this material, please credit NBA Scouting Live.

error: Content is protected !!