2021 Scouting Report Index

Updated as of 11/20/2020. Written by Alan Lu.

2021 Prospects in the NCAA by School:

Herb Jones, G-F, Alabama

John Petty, G, Alabama

Josh Primo, G, Alabama

Jordan Brown, F-C, Arizona

Marcus Bagley, G-F, Arizona State

Josh Christopher, G, Arizona State

Remy Martin, G, Arizona State

Moses Moody, G, Arkansas

Sharife Cooper, G, Auburn

J.T. Thor, F, Auburn

Jared Butler, G, Baylor

MaCio Teague, G, Baylor

Derrick Alston Jr., G-F, Boise State

Keith Williams, G-F, Cincinnati

McKinley Wright, G, Colorado

James Bouknight, G, Connecticut

Marcus Zegarowski, G, Creighton

Kellan Grady, G, Davidson

Jalen Crutcher, G, Dayton

Romeo Weems, G-F, DePaul

Matthew Hurt, F, Duke

Jalen Johnson, F, Duke

Wendell Moore, G-F, Duke

D.J. Steward, G, Duke

Keyontae Johnson, G-F, Florida

Scottie Lewis, G, Florida

Scottie Barnes, G-F, Florida State

Joel Ayayi, G, Gonzaga

Corey Kispert, G-F, Gonzaga

Andrew Nembhard, G, Gonzaga

Julian Strawther, F, Gonzaga

Jalen Suggs, G, Gonzaga

Quentin Grimes, G, Houston

DeJon Jarreau, G, Houston

Makur Maker, F-C, Howard

Kofi Cockburn, C, Illinois

Ayo Dosunmu, G, Illinois

Adam Miller, G, Illinois

Trayce Jackson-Davis, F-C, Indiana

Luka Garza, C, Iowa

Joe Wieskamp, G-F, Iowa

George Conditt IV, F-C, Iowa State

Ochai Agbaji, G-F, Kansas

Marcus Garrett, G, Kansas

David McCormack, F-C, Kansas

Devin Askew, G, Kentucky

Brandon Boston Jr., G, Kentucky

Keion Brooks, G-F, Kentucky

Terrence Clarke, G-F, Kentucky

Cam’Ron Fletcher, G-F, Kentucky

Isaiah Jackson, F-C, Kentucky

Olivier Sarr, F-C, Kentucky

David Johnson, G, Louisville

Samuell Williamson, G-F, Louisville

Darius Days, F, LSU

Cam Thomas, G, LSU

Trendon Watford, F, LSU

D.J. Carton, G, Marquette

Taevion Kinsley, G, Marshall

Aaron Wiggins, G-F, Maryland

Moussa Cisse, F-C, Memphis

Boogie Ellis, G, Memphis

D.J. Jeffries, F, Memphis

Landers Nolley II, F, Memphis

Earl Timberlake, G, Miami (Fl)

Hunter Dickinson, C, Michigan

Isaiah Livers, F, Michigan

Franz Wagner, G-F, Michigan

Aaron Henry, G-F, Michigan State

Josh Langford, G, Michigan State

Marcus Carr, G, Minnesota

Jeremiah Tilmon, F-C, Missouri

Shakeel Moore, G, NC State

Garrison Brooks, F-C, North Carolina

Caleb Love, G, North Carolina

Day’Ron Sharpe, F-C, North Carolina

Kerwin Walton, G, North Carolina

Justice Sueing, G-F, Ohio State

Brady Manek, F, Oklahoma

Cade Cunningham, G-F, Oklahoma State

Isaac Likekele, G, Oklahoma State

N’Faly Dante, C, Oregon

Chris Duarte, G-F, Oregon

Will Richardson, G, Oregon

Colbey Ross, G, Pepperdine

Ron Harper Jr., G-F, Rutgers

Clifford Omoruyi, F-C, Rutgers

Hasahn French, F-C, Saint Louis

Jordan Goodwin, G, Saint Louis

Matt Mitchell, G-F, San Diego State

Sandro Mamukelashvili, F-C, Seton Hall

Jalen Pickett, G, Siena

Feron Hunt, G-F, SMU

A.J. Lawson, G-F, South Carolina

Oscar Da Silva, F, Stanford

Ziaire Williams, G-F, Stanford

Neemias Queta, C, Utah State

Josiah James, G-F, Tennessee

Keon Johnson, G, Tennessee

Yves Pons, G-F, Tennessee

Jaden Springer, G, Tennessee

Santiago Vescovi, G, Tennessee

Greg Brown, F, Texas

Andrew Jones, G, Texas

Nimari Burnett, G, Texas Tech

Terrence Shannon Jr., G-F, Texas Tech

Chris Smith, F, UCLA

Evan Mobley, F-C, USC

Isaiah Mobley, F-C, USC

Scotty Pippen Jr., G, Vanderbilt

Bryan Antoine, G, Villanova

Collin Gillespie, G, Villanova

Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, F, Villanova

Sam Hauser, F, Virginia

Nahziah Carter, G-F, Washington

Quade Green, G, Washington

Erik Stevenson, G, Washington

Oscar Tshiebwe, F-C, West Virginia

Charles Bassey, C, Western Kentucky

Trey Wade, G-F, Wichita State

Paul Scruggs, G, Xavier

C.J. Wilcher, G, Xavier

International Players:

Caio Pacheco, G, Bahia Basket (Argentina)

Dalibor Ilic, F, BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Roko Prkacin, F, KK Cibona (Croatia)

Henri Drell, G-F, Consultinvest VL Pesaro (Estonia)

Juhann Begarin, G, Paris Basketball (France)

Malcolm Cazalon, G-F, Mega Bemax (France)

Karlton Dimanche, G, Cholet Basket (France)

Matthew Strazel, G, ASVEL-Lyon Villeurbanne (France)

Ariel Hukporti, C, Nevezis (Germany)

Jonas Mattisseck, G, ALBA Berlin (Germany)

Georgios Kalaitzakis, G, Panathinaikos (Greece)

Nikos Rogkavopoulos, F, AEK (Greece)

Arturs Kurucs, G, BC VEF Riga (Latvia)

Arturs Zagars, G, Joventut (Latvia)

Rokas Jokubaitis, G, Zalgiris (Lithuania)

Arnas Velicka, G, Chalons-Reims CB (Lithuania)

Dino Radoncic, F, Real Madrid (Montenegro)

Nikita Mikhailovskii, G-F, Avtodor Saratov (Russia)

Ibou Dianko Badji, C, FC Barcelona II (Senegal)

Khalifa Diop, F-C, Gran Canaria (Senegal)

Biram Faye, F-C, Delteco GBC (Senegal)

Amar Sylla, F, BC Oostende (Senegal)

Mario Nakic, G-F, BC Oostende (Serbia)

Marko Pecarski, F-C, FMP Beograd (Serbia)

Filip Petrusev, C, Mega Bemax (Serbia)

Jurij Macura, F-C, Koper Primorska (Slovenia)

Carlos Alocen, G, Real Madrid (Spain)

Usman Garuba, F, Real Madrid (Spain)

Sehmus Hazer, G, Besiktas (Turkey)

Alperen Sengun, F-C, Besiktas (Turkey)

Mojave King, G, Cairns (New Zealand)

Non-College Players:

Jonathan Kuminga, F, NBA G-League (D.R. Congo)

Alex Antetokounmpo, G-F, UCAM Murcia (Greece)

Davide Moretti, G, Armani Milan (Italy)

Kai Sotto, C, NBA G-League (Philippines)

Jalen Green, G, NBA G-League (USA – Fresno, CA)

Isaiah Todd, F-C, NBA G-League (USA – Raleigh, NC)

Daishen Nix, G, NBA G-League (USA – Las Vegas, NV)

If you use any portion of this material, please credit NBA Scouting Live.

error: Content is protected !!