2023 Scouting Report Index

Updated as of 1/31/23. Written by Alan Lu.

College Prospects:

Charles Bediako, F-C, Alabama

Jaden Bradley, G, Alabama

Nimari Burnett, G, Alabama

Noah Clowney, F-C, Alabama

Brandon Miller, F, Alabama

Jahvon Quinerly, G, Alabama

Mark Sears, G, Alabama

Oumar Ballo, C, Arizona

Kerr Kriisa, G, Arizona

Pelle Larsson, G-F, Arizona

Courtney Ramey, G, Arizona

Azuolas Tubelis, C, Arizona

Henri Veesaar, F-C, Arizona

Marcus Bagley, G-F, Arizona State

Warren Washington, C, Arizona State

Anthony Black, G-F, Arkansas

Trevon Brazile, F-C, Arkansas

Ricky Council IV, G-F, Arkansas

Jalen Graham, F, Arkansas

Nick Smith, G, Arkansas

Jordan Walsh, G-F, Arkansas

Johni Broome, F-C, Auburn

Allen Flanigan, G-F, Auburn

Yohan Traore, F-C, Auburn

Chance Westry, G-F, Auburn

Jalen Bridges, F, Baylor

LJ Cryer, G, Baylor

Adam Flagler, G, Baylor

Keyonte George, G, Baylor

Langston Love, G-F, Baylor

Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua, F-C, Baylor

Earl Timberlake, G-F, Bryant

Rudi Williams, G, BYU

Taran Armstrong, G, California Baptist

Taylor Hendricks, F, Central Florida

C.J. Walker, F, Central Florida

Landers Nolley II, F, Cincinnati

Isaiah Stevens, G, Colorado State

Jordan Hawkins, G, Connecticut

Andre Jackson, G-F, Connecticut

Adama Sanogo, F-C, Connecticut

Ryan Kalkbrenner, C, Creighton

Arthur Kaluma, F, Creighton

Ryan Nembhard, G, Creighton

Baylor Scheierman, G-F, Creighton

Foster Loyer, G, Davidson

DaRon Holmes II, F-C, Dayton

Mike Sharavjamts, G-F, Dayton

Kyle Filipowski, F-C, Duke

Jacob Grandison, G-F, Duke

Dereck Lively, C, Duke

Mark Mitchell, G-F, Duke

Tyrese Proctor, G, Duke

Jeremy Roach, G, Duke

Dariq Whitehead, G-F, Duke

Emoni Bates, G-F, Eastern Michigan

Colin Castleton, C, Florida

Alex Fudge, F, Florida

Kevin Samuel, C, Florida Gulf Coast

Matthew Cleveland, F, Florida State

Cam’Ron Fletcher, F, Florida State

Darin Green, G, Florida State

Baba Miller, F-C, Florida State

Mike Bothwell, G, Furman

Qudus Wahab, C, Georgetown

Rasir Bolton, G, Gonzaga

Nolan Hickman, G, Gonzaga

Hunter Sallis, G, Gonzaga

Malachi Smith, G-F, Gonzaga

Julian Strawther, F, Gonzaga

Drew Timme, C, Gonzaga

Anton Watson, F, Gonzaga

Terrance Arceneaux, G-F, Houston

Tramon Mark, G, Houston

Marcus Sasser, G, Houston

Jamal Shead, G, Houston

Jarace Walker, G-F, Houston

Skyy Clark, G, Illinois

Coleman Hawkins, F-C, Illinois

Matthew Mayer, F, Illinois

Ty Rodgers, G-F, Illinois

Terrence Shannon Jr., G-F, Illinois

Jalen Hood-Schifino, G-F, Indiana

Trayce Jackson-Davis, F-C, Indiana

Malik Reneau, F, Indiana

Kris Murray, F, Iowa

Osun Osunniyi, C, Iowa State

Gradey Dick, G-F, Kansas

Kevin McCullar, G-F, Kansas

Ernest Udeh, F-C, Kansas

Jalen Wilson, F, Kansas

Keyontae Johnson, G-F, Kansas State

Daimion Collins, F-C, Kentucky

Chris Livingston, G-F, Kentucky

Ugonna Onyenso, C, Kentucky

Antonio Reeves, G, Kentucky

Jacob Toppin, F, Kentucky

Oscar Tshiebwe, F-C, Kentucky

Cason Wallace, G, Kentucky

Sahvir Wheeler, G, Kentucky

Jordan Brown, F-C, Louisiana-Lafayette

Brandon Huntley-Hatfield, F-C, Louisville

Adam Miller, G, LSU

Xavier Pinson, G, LSU

Tyrell Ward, G-F, LSU

KJ Williams, F-C, LSU

Taevion Kinsey, G, Marshall

Donta Scott, F, Maryland

Kendric Davis, G, Memphis

DeAndre Williams, G-F, Memphis

Isaiah Wong, G, Miami (Fl)

Hunter Dickinson, C, Michigan

Jett Howard, G-F, Michigan

Malik Hall, F, Michigan State

Joey Hauser, F, Michigan State

Mady Sissoko, F-C, Michigan State

Dawson Garcia, F-C, Minnesota

D.J. Jeffries, F, Mississippi State

Shakeel Moore, G, Mississippi State

Rocket Watts, G, Mississippi State

Kobe Brown, F, Missouri

Noah Carter, G-F, Missouri

Deandre Gholston, G-F, Missouri

Isiaih Mosley, G-F, Missouri

D.J. Burns, F-C, NC State

Jarkel Joiner, G, NC State

Terquavion Smith, G, NC State

C.J. Wilcher, G, Nebraska

Armando Bacot, C, North Carolina

Leaky Black, G-F, North Carolina

R.J. Davis, G, North Carolina

Puff Johnson, F, North Carolina

Caleb Love, G, North Carolina

Pete Nance, F-C, North Carolina

Seth Trimble, G, North Carolina

Grant Nelson, F-C, North Dakota State

Nate Laszewski, F-C, Notre Dame

Cormac Ryan, G, Notre Dame

JJ Starling, G, Notre Dame

Tanner Holden, G-F, Ohio State

Zed Key, F, Ohio State

Isaac Likekele, G, Ohio State

Felix Okpara, F-C, Ohio State

Brice Sensabaugh, G-F, Ohio State

Justice Sueing, G-F, Ohio State

Jacob Groves, F, Oklahoma

Tanner Groves, C, Oklahoma

Avery Anderson, G, Oklahoma State

Moussa Cisse, C, Oklahoma State

Bryce Thompson, G-F, Oklahoma State

Max Abmas, G, Oral Roberts

N’Faly Dante, C, Oregon

Quincy Guerrier, F, Oregon

Will Richardson, G, Oregon

Kel’el Ware, C, Oregon

Warith Alatishe, F, Oregon State

Jalen Pickett, G, Penn State

Maxwell Lewis, G-F, Pepperdine

Dior Johnson, G, Pittsburgh

Zach Edey, C, Purdue

Bryan Antoine, G, Radford

Tyler Burton, F, Richmond

Caleb McConnell, G-F, Rutgers

Clifford Omoruyi, F-C, Rutgers

Yuri Collins, G, Saint Louis

Javonte Perkins, G-F, Saint Louis

Matt Bradley, G, San Diego State

Nathan Mensah, C, San Diego State

Marc Christoph Tilly, F-C, Santa Clara

KC Ndefo, F, Seton Hall

Kadary Richmond, G, Seton Hall

Samuell Williamson, G-F, SMU

G.G. Jackson, F-C, South Carolina

Andre Curbelo, G, St. John’s

Harrison Ingram, F, Stanford

Benny Williams, G-F, Syracuse

Josiah James, G-F, Tennessee

Olivier Nkamhoua, F, Tennessee

Julian Phillips, G-F, Tennessee

Santiago Vescovi, G, Tennessee

Timmy Allen, G-F, Texas

Devin Askew, G, Texas

Marcus Carr, G, Texas

Tyrese Hunter, G, Texas

Dillon Mitchell, G-F, Texas

Arterio Morris, G, Texas

Sir’Jabari Rice, G, Texas

Manny Obaseki, G, Texas A&M

Elijah Fisher, G-F, Texas Tech

Kevin Obanor, F, Texas Tech

Kerwin Walton, G, Texas Tech

Mike Miles, G, TCU

Shahada Wells, G, TCU

Jalen Cook, G, Tulane

Kevin Cross, F, Tulane

Jaylen Forbes, G, Tulane

Eric Gaines, G, UAB

Amari Bailey, G, UCLA

Adem Bona, F-C, UCLA

Tyger Campbell, G, UCLA

Abramo Canka, G-F, UCLA

Jaylen Clark, G-F, UCLA

Jaime Jaquez Jr., G-F, UCLA

Myles Johnson, C, UCLA

Shane Nowell, G-F, UNLV

Boogie Ellis, G, USC

Vincent Iwuchukwu, C, USC

Drew Peterson, G-F, USC

Liam Robbins, C, Vanderbilt

Mark Armstrong, G, Villanova

Caleb Daniels, G, Villanova

Eric Dixon, F, Villanova

Justin Moore, G, Villanova

Brandon Slater, G-F, Villanova

Cam Whitmore, G-F, Villanova

Reece Beekman, G, Virginia

Jayden Gardner, F, Virginia

Ben Vander Plas, F, Virginia

Grant Basile, F, Virginia Tech

Justyn Mutts, F, Virginia Tech

Sean Pedulla, G, Virginia Tech

Keion Brooks, F, Washington

Mouhamed Gueye, F-C, Washington State

Justin Powell, G, Washington State

Erik Stevenson, G, West Virginia

Emmanuel Akot, F, Western Kentucky

Jamarion Sharp, C, Western Kentucky

Tyler Wahl, F-C, Wisconsin

Hunter Maldonado, G-F, Wyoming

Souley Boum, G, Xavier

Zach Freemantle, F, Xavier

Colby Jones, G-F, Xavier

Jack Nunge, C, Xavier

International Prospects:

Iggy Mitchell, G, Sydney (Australia)

David Okwera, C, Melbourne (Australia)

Wani Swaka Lo Buluk, G-F, Illawarra (Australia)

Kosta Kondic, G, BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Leonard Miller, F, G-League Ignite (Canada)

Lovro Gnjidic, G-F, KK Cibona (Croatia)

Zvonimir Ivisic, C, SC Derby (Croatia)

Roko Prkacin, F, Girona (Croatia)

Boris Tisma, F, Real Betis (Croatia)

Malcolm Cazalon, G-F, Mega Basket (France)

Sidy Cissoko, G-F, G-League Ignite (France)

Bilal Coulibaly, G-F, Metropolitans 92 (France)

Matthieu Gauzin, G, BCM Gravelines (France)

Rayan Rupert, G-F, New Zealand Breakers (France)

Matthew Strazel, G, ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (France)

Armel Traore, F, Metropolitans 92 (France)

Victor Wembanyama, C, Metropolitans 92 (France)

Ariel Hukporti, C, Melbourne (Germany)

Lefteris “Lefty” Mantzoukas, F, Panathinaikos (Greece)

Nikos Rogkavopoulos, F, ASP Promitheas Patras (Greece)

Zsombor Maronka, F-C, Joventut (Hungary)

Leonardo Okeke, F-C, Casale Monferrato (Italy)

Fedor Zugic, G, Ratiopharm Ulm (Montenegro)

Yannick Kraag, G-F, Joventut (Netherlands)

Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries, G, BC Oostende (Netherlands)

Mojave King, G, G-League Ignite (New Zealand)

James Nnaji, F-C, FC Barcelona (Nigeria)

Thierry Darlan, G-F, NBA Academy Africa (Senegal)

Eli John N’Diaye, F, Real Madrid (Senegal)

Ousmane N’Diaye, F-C, Grupo Eleyco Baskonia (Senegal)

Nikola Djurisic, G-F, Mega Basket (Serbia)

Mario Nakic, G-F, BC Igokea (Serbia)

Tristan Vukcevic, F-C, Partizan (Serbia)

Urban Klavzar, G, UCAM Murcia CB (Slovenia)

Juan Nunez, G, Ratiopharm Ulm (Spain)

Jaime Pradilla, F, Valencia Basket (Spain)

Tom Digbeu, G, Alliance Sport Alsace (Spain/France)

Agustin Ubal, G, Bilbao Basket (Uruguay)

Non-College Draft Prospects:

Efe Abogidi, F-C, G-League Ignite (Nigeria)

Babacar Sane, G-F, G-League Ignite (Senegal)

Dhieu Deng, G, Cape Town Tigers (USA/South Sudan)

Scoot Henderson, G, G-League Ignite (USA – Marietta, GA)

London Johnson, G, G-League Ignite (USA – Norcross, CA)

Cody Riley, F-C, Rogaska Crystal (USA – Chatsworth, CA)

Amen Thompson, G-F, Overtime Elite (USA – Oakland, CA)

Ausar Thompson, G-F, Overtime Elite (USA – Oakland, CA)

Keith Williams, G-F, Otago Nuggets (USA – Brooklyn, NY)

If you use any portion of this material, please credit NBA Scouting Live.

error: Content is protected !!